Privacy Policy

Introduction
Blueshare.io is committed to maintain the privacy and integrity of information entrusted to us. Please read this Privacy Policy to learn about your rights, the information we collect, how we use it and protect it. When you access or use our Services, you acknowledge that you have read this Notice and understand its contents.

Who are we?
This privacy policy applies to Interprom Mining AG and the website blueshare.io herby referred to as the “Site”. The company “Interprom Mining” AG, seated and managed at the following address: 6300 Zug, Gubelstrasse 11, c/o Sielva Management AG. We are data processors with the sole intention of gathering your data for improving our products and the experience on our site.
The types of information we collect
We collect personal information when you provide it to us. “Personal information” is any information that can be traced back to identify you or link to you as an individual. Such information includes but is not limited to contact information, name, title, email address, in the event you send us a request or if you subscribe to our newsletter. Also, business information such as e-mail, contacts, credit card number in the case you are a customer of our product. We collect information that you voluntarily provide to us, including when you communicate with us via email or other channels; when you register an account with us and when you respond to our communications or requests for information.

Information we may collect automatically through cookies and other technologies
We may collect information about the products you looked at or searched for and the Site functions you used, including time spent and other statistical information. Details about your computers, devices, networks, including internet protocol (IP) address, cookie identifiers, MAC address, IMEI, Advertiser IDs, and other device identifiers that are automatically assigned to your computer or device when you access the Internet, pages that you visit before and after using the services, the date and time of your visit, the amount of time you spend on each page, information about the links you click and pages you view within the Site, and other actions taken through use of the Site such as preferences.
The Blueshare site and Interprom Mining AG also collects IP addresses. An IP address is a unique identifier that certain electronic devices use to identify and communicate with each other on the Internet. When you visit our websites, blueshare.io may view and/or store the IP address of the device you use to connect to the Internet. Interprom Mining AG uses this information to determine the general physical location of the device and understand from what regions of the world our website visitors come from. Interprom Mining AG also may use this information to enhance Blueshate websites. We may collect information about the location of your device each time you use our platform based. Your location data will be obtained via a cookie. We use these cookies to identify and prevent potential security risks and to store preferences set by our users such as account name, language, and location. The information transmitted by the cookie is anonymous and is used by the Company in order to offer the relevant products in the specific territory or for advertising purposes.
Please refer to our Cookie Policy for additional information on how to manage our use of cookies. If you do not want us to share/use your personal information in this way, you may object by contacting us. office@blueshare.io

Why do we collect your data?
If you express your explicit consent, your data will be used to provide information about promotions and other information related to our services. We use the information to respond to your inquiries. We will use the information to provide the services you have requested. We may use your information to improve our Site and services. The information we collect is to analyze the Site’s performance. Moreover we process your information on an anonymous basis to improve its performance and put suitable offers to you. We also use the information for marketing purposes for which you have the opportunity to opt out through our online form. We may also use your information to provide you with advertisements for our offers. In case you sign up for our newsletter, you will receive our promotional emails. We can also use your information to communicate with you. We can also use information in other ways which are permitted under current legislation.

Legal basis for processing of data
In order to process personal data, there must be a legitimate ground. A number of permitted grounds for processing are listed in Article 6 of the GDPR. The Site relies on the following grounds under which processes your data:
Contract- If you use our contact form or register as a user on our Site we may process personal data to perform our contractual obligation.
Consent- We may rely on your freely given consent at the time you provide us with your personal data.
Legitimate interest- To pursue our legitimate business interests in establishing, managing or concluding our business relationship with you. Or to comply with our legal obligations and establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

How do we protect your personal information?
In order to provide your data, we have put in place technical and organizational measures that meet the GDPR requirements and require third-party service providers that we use to do the same. We will take reasonable technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse or erasure of your personal information. We will store all personal information you provide on our password-protected servers. All electronic financial transactions concluded through our Site will be protected by encryption technology. Your data is stored only on secure servers accessible only by several authorized employees. When you use a form on our Site to send us data, this transmission is only through an encrypted TLS connection. Your information is stored and encrypted using the SSL/TLS certificate on the site.
We cannot bear responsibility for third-party sites that the Site has a link to or for their policies. If you click on a link to a third-party site, please read the privacy policy of the other site carefully and choose whether its appropriate to use it.

To whom do we disclose your information to?
We may disclose your personal information to our employees, insurers, professional consultants, agents, suppliers and subcontractors to the extent that it is necessary for the purposes stated in this policy. When using third parties to provide services, such as e-mail providers and infrastructure services. Access to information is given to third parties only after detailed documentation review and whether they meet the requirements of thе applicable regulatory regime. This review carefully addresses the competence of each third party as well as technical and organizational data protection measures. We may disclose your personal information to the extent that we are obliged to do so by the legislation. It may be In connection with current or future court proceedings. To exercise or protect our legal rights (including the provision of information to others for the purposes of fighting fraud and reducing credit risk); Except as provided in this Policy, we will not provide personal information to third parties.

What are your rights?
As a data subject, you have certain rights that you should be aware of. Pursuant to the European Regulation (GDPR), those rights provide you with the opportunity to ask and see what personal information we collect about you. You can also contact us to request an update or correction of the data we have collected. In the event your information is inaccurate or out of date, you can request us to amend it. Furthermore, you may object to our collection of your personal information. You can withdraw your consent for processing your data, which will then require us to stop processing the data which was based on the consent provided earlier.  

Additional remarks and guarantees
We will not disclose any personal information that has been requested to the extent permitted by law.
We do not intend to collect information about children under the age of 18 who can be identified without the permission of their parent or guardian.  We do not knowingly collect information, from children or other individuals who are not legally able to use our Sites and Services.  If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected Personal Data from a child under the age of majority, we will promptly delete it.
We keep information, as required by law, within the timeframe required to perform the activities described in this Privacy Policy.
Blueshare.io reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy without notice. All changes are effective when we publish the updated Policy on our Site. We recommend that you check regularly for future updates. We may provide you with notices of changes to this Privacy Policy if you are a registered user of the Blueshare.io website.

Submitting a request
The subject of the data can send a offer request through the Site. To do so, the applicant has to enter his or her data into the form „Contact form“ and submit his request. The data provided by the person using the site will only be used for offering purposes and will not be passed on to third parties unless Blueshare.io has a legitimate ground to do so.

If you want to contact the supervisory authority
Notwithstanding the foregoing, you have the right to complain to the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner ('FDPIC')

Feldeggweg 1 CH - 3003 Berne Switzerland
T +41 (0)58 462 43 95 F +41 (0)58 465 99 96

Join Our Telegram Group